factures + régime spécial BNC
Thread poster: xxxMikaele
xxxMikaele
Local time: 06:59
English to French
+ ...
Mar 9, 2006

Bonjour,

Je viens de m'inscrire à L'URSAFF et j'ai une petite question concernant les factures.

Doit-on mentionner obligatoirement la phrase suivante dès les premières factures lorsque l'on est en regime micro BNC:

exonération de TVA suivant l'article 293B

Est-ce la phrase exacte?

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.

Bonne journée.

Mikaële


Direct link Reply with quote
 
remyrosf
Local time: 06:59
English to French
Phrase exacte Mar 9, 2006

"TVA non applicable, article 293 B du CGI"

Bonne continuation

Rémy


Direct link Reply with quote
 

Bilore  Identity Verified
France
Local time: 06:59
English to French
+ ...
phrase exacte Mar 9, 2006

TVA non applicable, art. 293 B du CGI

Direct link Reply with quote
 
Lakshmi Iyer  Identity Verified
France
Local time: 06:59
Italian to English
+ ...
régime spéciale BNC Mar 9, 2006

Doit-on mentionner obligatoirement la phrase suivante dès les premières factures lorsque l'on est en regime micro BNC:

exonération de TVA suivant l'article 293B


Bonjour Mikaele,

Oui, cette mention est obligatoire; la phrase exacte est la suivante:

TVA non applicable — article 293 B du CGI

Bonne chance!

Kaveri


Direct link Reply with quote
 
xxxMikaele
Local time: 06:59
English to French
+ ...
TOPIC STARTER
merci! Mar 9, 2006

merci à tous pour votre aide.

Mikaële


Direct link Reply with quote
 

Gerard de Noord  Identity Verified
France
Local time: 06:59
Member (2003)
German to Dutch
+ ...
TVA non applicable, mais... Mar 10, 2006

Est-ce que "TVA non applicable, article 293 B du CGI" est aussi valable pour des livraisons de traductions intracommunautaires et faut-il obligatoirement mentionner le numéro de TVA intracommunautaire des clients intracommunautaires, même si la TVA est non applicable ?


Gerard


Direct link Reply with quote
 

Sylvain Leray  Identity Verified
Local time: 06:59
Member (2003)
German to French
Rectif Mar 10, 2006

Gerard de Noord wrote:

Est-ce que "TVA non applicable, article 293 B du CGI" est aussi valable pour des livraisons de traductions intracommunautaires et faut-il obligatoirement mentionner le numéro de TVA intracommunautaire des clients intracommunautaires, même si la TVA est non applicable ?


Gerard


Gerard,

Pour les livraisons intracommunautaires, la phrase est « Exonération de TVA, art. 259 B du CGI » (le 293 B s'applique uniquement au régime micro).
Et oui, il faut obligatoirement faire figurer le numéro de TVA de ton client en plus du tien.

Sylvain


[Edited at 2006-03-10 07:23]


Direct link Reply with quote
 


To report site rules violations or get help, contact a site moderator:

Moderator(s) of this forum
Andriy Bublikov[Call to this topic]

You can also contact site staff by submitting a support request »

factures + régime spécial BNC

Advanced search






SDL MultiTerm 2017
Guarantee a unified, consistent and high-quality translation with terminology software by the industry leaders.

SDL MultiTerm 2017 allows translators to create one central location to store and manage multilingual terminology, and with SDL MultiTerm Extract 2017 you can automatically create term lists from your existing documentation to save time.

More info »
Protemos translation business management system
Create your account in minutes, and start working! 3-month trial for agencies, and free for freelancers!

The system lets you keep client/vendor database, with contacts and rates, manage projects and assign jobs to vendors, issue invoices, track payments, store and manage project files, generate business reports on turnover profit per client/manager etc.

More info »



All of ProZ.com
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs