ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French » Linguistics

exporter, importer à/en

French translation: Exporter en Irlande, importer de l'Irlande (ou d'Irlande)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exporter, importer à/en
French translation:Exporter en Irlande, importer de l'Irlande (ou d'Irlande)
Entered by: 1045

05:18 Feb 6, 2008
French to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
French term or phrase: exporter, importer à/en
J'ai comme l'impression qu'il y a une erreur ici. Qu'en pensez-vous ?

exporter/importer à l'Irlande
exporter/importer en Irlande

Merci d'avance.
xxxmadli
Exporter en Irlande, importer de l'Irlande
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

1045
Canada
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Exporter en Irlande, importer de l'Irlande1045
4importer d'Irlande
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Exporter en Irlande, importer de l'Irlande


Explanation:
*

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins
  -> Merci Geneviève ...

agree  VJC
2 hrs
  -> Merci VJC ...

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs
  -> Merci Claire ...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
importer d'Irlande


Explanation:
Pour exporter je suis d'accord avec la proposition de 1045.

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench