ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish » Economics

C.U.I.T. - Argentina (Urgente!)

Spanish translation: Código Unico de Identificación Tributaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:C.U.I.T.
Spanish translation:Código Unico de Identificación Tributaria
Entered by: Hemuss

09:47 Nov 1, 2005
Spanish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: C.U.I.T. - Argentina (Urgente!)
En un recibo de remuneración mensual. A su lado aparece un número, quizás sea el de la Seguridad Social o algo parecido. Muchas gracias!
Hemuss
Código Unico de Identificación Tributaria
Explanation:
Este es el descifrado de las siglas CUIT. Corresponde a todo contribuyente que se desempeña en forma autónoma. Para los trabajadores en relación de dependencia, las siglas son CUIL.
Selected response from:

Irene Agoff
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ientemira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Código Unico de Identificación TributariaIrene Agoff
4 +1Tax Payer Identity Number
Mayte Vega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tax Payer Identity Number


Explanation:
Te doy otras opciones para que tú elijas:
- Individual Tax Payer Nubmer
- Tax Payer Identification Number

among others...

HIH

Mayte Vega
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Greco Laniella
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Código Unico de Identificación Tributaria


Explanation:
Este es el descifrado de las siglas CUIT. Corresponde a todo contribuyente que se desempeña en forma autónoma. Para los trabajadores en relación de dependencia, las siglas son CUIL.


    Reference: http://www.buenosaires.gov.ar/guiaba/index.php?menu=2&inc=in...
Irene Agoff
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ientemira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Greco Laniella
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Amatista!

agree  Walter Landesman
50 mins