KudoZ home » English to German » Poetry & Literature

Test question - Please disregard

German translation: Staff test - please disregard


13:03 Feb 24, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Test question - Please disregard
Test question - Please disregard
Lucia Leszinsky
Argentina
German translation:Staff test - please disregard
Explanation:
jjkupipo
Selected response from:

Laura Finch
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pregunta de prueba
RominaZ
4TESTING links
Mariano de Castro
3 +1probando
Mariano de Castro
2Staff test - please disregard
Laura Finch
Summary of reference entries provided
TESTING
Mariano de Castro

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pregunta de prueba


Explanation:
<B>se permite</B> usar HTML
<U>mariano, te conviene que ande bien.</U><BR>
<I>si no anda... </I>

RominaZ
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariano de Castro: Hola Romi!!!!!!!!!
113 days
  -> Одним словом, жизнь его уже коснулась тех лет, когда все, дышащее порывом, сжимается в человеке, когда могущественный смычок слабее доходит до души и не обвивается пронзительными звуками около сердца, когда прикосновенье красоты уже не превращает девстве

114 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
probando


Explanation:
this is a test

Mariano de Castro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Bona: testing, disregard
6 mins

175 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

518 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Staff test - please disregard


Explanation:
jjkupipo

Laura Finch
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




Reference comments


3 days1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: TESTING

Reference information:
BOLD
this is underlined
italics

Example sentence(s):
  • test 1
  • test 2
Mariano de Castro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Mariano de Castro: Völlig daneben - wie sollte denn "splice" einer "Zusammenlegung" entsprechen? Außerdem siehe Zusatz "Stahlbau". / Ja und? Hier geht es um die Ausführung von Stahlbauteilen, und "splice" kann auch bei äußerst großzügiger sprachlicher Interpreterer123456789
125 days