KudoZ home » Afrikaans to Walamo » Tech/Engineering

Test Term Test

Walamo translation: test answer


12:41 Jan 13, 2003
Afrikaans to Walamo translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Afrikaans term or phrase: Test Term Test
test context
Jason Grimes
United States
Walamo translation:test answer
Explanation:
Staff testing, please disregard.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 941 days (2005-08-11 17:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Addendum to the staff test
Selected response from:

joemod
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1test answerjoemod
5Test Answer
joeuser
3mot/terme/expression de test
Gabriel Lang


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mot/terme/expression de test


Explanation:
Le contexte est assez vague ... Mais il pourrait s'agir d'un contexte informatique/mathématique.


Gabriel Lang
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

941 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test term
test answer


Explanation:
Staff testing, please disregard.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 941 days (2005-08-11 17:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Addendum to the staff test

joemod
Native speaker of: Native in AssameseAssamese, Native in Berber (Other)Berber (Other)
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joemember: testing peer agree
2 mins

946 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Test Answer


Explanation:
Test Explination

joeuser
United States
Native speaker of: English