KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Economics

veprimtaria bankare me pakicë

English translation: Retail Banking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:veprimtaria bankare me pakicë
English translation:Retail Banking
Entered by: Monika Coulson

15:27 Feb 14, 2006
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / banking
Albanian term or phrase: veprimtaria bankare me pakicë
Në Shqipëri njihet më shumë veprimtaria bankare me pakicë, në krahasim me...
Eva T
retail banking
Explanation:
Best wishes!
Selected response from:

Jonia Tamburi
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Retail banking
Monika Coulson
5retail banking
Jonia Tamburi
4small-scaled bank activity
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veprimtaria bankare me pakicë
small-scaled bank activity


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
veprimtaria bankare me pakicë
Retail banking


Explanation:
Retail do të thotë me pakicë.
Retail Banking - Veprimtari bankare me pakicë.

Monika Coulson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translation Link: yes
1 hr
  -> Falemindert Keit

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
veprimtaria bankare me pakic뢾 <input readonly type=text name=
retail banking


Explanation:
Best wishes!

Jonia Tamburi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everyone