KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Economics

hipoteka e përhershme dhe pa skadim

English translation: Standing Mortgage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:hipoteka e përhershme dhe pa skadim
English translation:Standing Mortgage
Entered by: Monika Coulson

15:33 Feb 14, 2006
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / banking / mortgage
Albanian term or phrase: hipoteka e përhershme dhe pa skadim
Jepet spjegimi i kësaj kredije: është një lloj huadhënie që nuk skadon dhe që...
Eva T
Standing Mortgage
Explanation:
Standing Mortgage - hipotekë e përhershme.
Standing Mortgage është huadhënie hipotekare pa skadencë ndërkohore të shumës themelore. (Shlyhet si shumë themelore vetëm në maturim).

UK Mortgages Guide

Some mortgage lenders do not require you to define a fixed term for repaying the loan. You either pay it back once your savings or investment scheme has accumulated enough money, or when you die, in which case the loan will usually be paid off by a separate or integrated life assurance policy, depending on the investment vehicle used. A small number of lenders also allow you to borrow money with no investment vehicle in place. This is called a standing mortgage.

http://mortgages.themovechannel.com/guide/repayment-options/
UK Mortgages Guide - (Eva, Linku i mësipërm nuk është marrë nga ndonjë forum apo shkëmbime mes njerëzve që nuk kanë njohuri për huatë/bankat, por është link "zyrtar").

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-14 16:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Më fal, ky është linku i saktë: http://mortgages.themovechannel.com/guide/repayment-options/...
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Faleminderit Monika. Më ndihmuat shumë. Faleminderit edhe Sherefedinit dhe Jonias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Standing Mortgage
Monika Coulson
5permanent mortgage without expiry
Jonia Tamburi
4 +1permanent and no maturity (date) mortgage
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hipoteka e përhershme dhe pa skadim
permanent and no maturity (date) mortgage


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whaples: well done
45 days
  -> ;-)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hipoteka e p벨ershme dhe pa skadim
permanent mortgage without expiry


Explanation:
I hope this helps!

Jonia Tamburi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hipoteka e përhershme dhe pa skadim
Standing Mortgage


Explanation:
Standing Mortgage - hipotekë e përhershme.
Standing Mortgage është huadhënie hipotekare pa skadencë ndërkohore të shumës themelore. (Shlyhet si shumë themelore vetëm në maturim).

UK Mortgages Guide

Some mortgage lenders do not require you to define a fixed term for repaying the loan. You either pay it back once your savings or investment scheme has accumulated enough money, or when you die, in which case the loan will usually be paid off by a separate or integrated life assurance policy, depending on the investment vehicle used. A small number of lenders also allow you to borrow money with no investment vehicle in place. This is called a standing mortgage.

http://mortgages.themovechannel.com/guide/repayment-options/
UK Mortgages Guide - (Eva, Linku i mësipërm nuk është marrë nga ndonjë forum apo shkëmbime mes njerëzve që nuk kanë njohuri për huatë/bankat, por është link "zyrtar").

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-14 16:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Më fal, ky është linku i saktë: http://mortgages.themovechannel.com/guide/repayment-options/...


    Reference: http://mortgages.themovechannel.com/guide/repayment-options/
Monika Coulson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Faleminderit Monika. Më ndihmuat shumë. Faleminderit edhe Sherefedinit dhe Jonias.