ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

financa e korporatave

English translation: corporate finance

10:47 Nov 24, 2009
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy / Transcript of notes, Faculty of Economics
Albanian term or phrase: financa e korporatave
Ky term me kuptimin e vjetër mendoj se do të thote Finance of organizations, por me duket se mund të ketë edhe kuptimin Corporate finance, dmth në shoqëri aksionar.
larserik
Sweden
English translation:corporate finance
Explanation:
Lars-Erik, është pikërisht corporate finance.
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
Albania
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to everybody, including Elvana, for your quick answer and comments. Once again, it's too bad that KudoZ points can't be devided between two answers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3corporate finance
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
4 +3Corporate finance
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corporate finance


Explanation:
Lars-Erik, është pikërisht corporate finance.

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to everybody, including Elvana, for your quick answer and comments. Once again, it's too bad that KudoZ points can't be devided between two answers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
1 hr
  -> Faleminderit

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr

agree  AstritIsm: E sakte.
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Corporate finance


Explanation:
I think this is what they mean Lars-erik

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate_finance

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
1 hr
  -> Faleminderit Fabi.

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr
  -> Faleminderit Sherefedin!

agree  shkendije
1 day16 hrs