KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Medical: Health Care

Kundravajtje Administrative

English translation: Administrative Offense/Violation, administrative infringement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:Kundërvajtje Administrative
English translation:Administrative Offense/Violation, administrative infringement
Entered by: Monika Coulson

09:07 Jun 28, 2004
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Health legislation
Albanian term or phrase: Kundravajtje Administrative
Pëshëndetje. Këtë terme kam pak urgjent, ju lutem.
Ky është titulli i një kapitulli të një ligji mbi rregullimin e prodhimit dhe tregtimit të ilaçeve në Shqipëri. Nuk jam shumë e sigurtë për këtë titull; unë kisha menduar "Amdnistrative Irregularities", por nuk jam e sigurt. Falemnderit, Fabiana
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Administrative Offense/Violation
Explanation:
Administrative Offense (offense shkruhet në anglishten amerikane. Në atë britanike shkruhet Offence).

Shpresoj që të të ndihmojë.
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Rrofsh, Monika.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Administrative Offense/Violation
Monika Coulson
5 +3administrative infringementsDiJ
5administrative infringementsDiJ


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Administrative Offense/Violation


Explanation:
Administrative Offense (offense shkruhet në anglishten amerikane. Në atë britanike shkruhet Offence).

Shpresoj që të të ndihmojë.

Monika Coulson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Rrofsh, Monika.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva T
3 hrs

agree  aneta_xh
14 hrs

agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
1 day2 hrs

agree  Jolene
3 days2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administrative infringements


Explanation:
Hi Fabiana,
I have come across this term in previous translations as well and I have consulted also native speakers who knew Albanian.
The right term to use is "administrative infringements" -- 100 % sure.
Hope I have helped a bit.
Regards, diana

DiJ
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anila Mayhew
7 hrs

agree  xxxEnea
19 hrs

agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
21 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administrative infringements


Explanation:
Hi Fabiana,
I have come across this term in previous translations as well and I have consulted also native speakers who knew Albanian.
The right term to use is "administrative infringements" -- 100 % sure.
Hope I have helped a bit.
Regards, diana

DiJ
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian