KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Other

Ndermarrje Pyjore

English translation: lumber company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:ndërmarrje pyjore
English translation:lumber company
Entered by: Monika Coulson

13:32 Jun 10, 2002
Albanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Albanian term or phrase: Ndermarrje Pyjore
Place of Employment
Kozeta Elzhenni
Lumber company
Explanation:
Place of employment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 15:14:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The text I found it:
Since 1869, The Pacific Lumber Company has been growing trees, making wood products, employing people in Northern California and maintaining our proud history of forest care.
Selected response from:

Diana Kristo
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lumber company
Diana Kristo
5woodland projectNathan Cleveland


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
woodland project


Explanation:
ndermarrje is a project, enterprise, business venture

Nathan Cleveland

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lumber company


Explanation:
Place of employment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 15:14:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The text I found it:
Since 1869, The Pacific Lumber Company has been growing trees, making wood products, employing people in Northern California and maintaining our proud history of forest care.

Diana Kristo
United States
Native speaker of: Albanian
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anila Mayhew
12 hrs

agree  Monika Coulson
8 days