KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Other

Nese sonte ndihesh vetem

English translation: If you feel lonely tonight


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:Nëse sonte ndihesh vetëm
English translation:If you feel lonely tonight
Entered by: Monika Coulson

06:09 Jul 5, 2002
Albanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Albanian term or phrase: Nese sonte ndihesh vetem
I would like to translate this from Albanian to English. Some of the 'e's have the double dot above them, and I'm not able to write them on the computer. Thanks.
Kim
If you feel lonely tonight
Explanation:
another way of putting it
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6If you feel lonely tonight
Sarah Ponting
4If you are lonely tonightdavidholme


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If you are lonely tonight


Explanation:
If tonight you feel alone ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 20:49:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I see you found the ë, Kim :-)

davidholme

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
If you feel lonely tonight


Explanation:
another way of putting it

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidholme: true enough Sarah
12 hrs
  -> thanks, David

agree  Monika Coulson
13 hrs
  -> thanks, Monica

agree  Anila Mayhew
6 days
  -> thanks, Anila

agree  Kozeta Elzhenni
7 days
  -> thanks, Kozeta

agree  elisvllasi
34 days

agree  Edi
62 days