KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Other

periudha

English translation: period, time frame


13:13 Jan 17, 2008
Albanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Albanian term or phrase: periudha
Not sure to be honest, sorry
Lorraine Dodge
English translation:period, time frame
Explanation:
Hi Lorraine,

I am not sure what the context is, but this would be in gerenal the translation. Let us know if here is more context in your text.

Fabiana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-17 19:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hehe, më bëre të shkoj e të shoh, se thashë po rridhkam. Drejtshkrimi i Gjuhës Shqipe, Tiranë 1973, Pika 67 Aç, Shkrimi i Fjalëve Njësh, Ndaras dhe em Vizë në Mes, Pathirmat më jep të drejtë :))).
Selected response from:

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5period, time frame
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
5 +3period
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
period


Explanation:
A little more info would have helped.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-17 19:28:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A (cheeky) note to Fabi: Is it me or is your "falemInderit" missing and I. :)

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 min
  -> Faleminderit Sherefedin

agree  Ledja
2 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Ledja

agree  Monika Coulson
3 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Monika

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
period, time frame


Explanation:
Hi Lorraine,

I am not sure what the context is, but this would be in gerenal the translation. Let us know if here is more context in your text.

Fabiana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-17 19:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hehe, më bëre të shkoj e të shoh, se thashë po rridhkam. Drejtshkrimi i Gjuhës Shqipe, Tiranë 1973, Pika 67 Aç, Shkrimi i Fjalëve Njësh, Ndaras dhe em Vizë në Mes, Pathirmat më jep të drejtë :))).

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 min
  -> Falemnderit Sherefedin :)

agree  TrueBaller: yes, that's right.
1 hr
  -> Falemnderit Mimoza

agree  Ledja
2 hrs
  -> Falemnderit Ledja :). Unë dhe Elvana paskemi pasur një tempizëm te hatashëm

agree  Monika Coulson
3 hrs
  -> Falemnderit Monika :)

agree  Eva T
17 days
  -> Falemnderit Eva :)