KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Other

Ti je shume simpatik.

English translation: You are very handsome/very charming


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:Ti je shumë simpatik.
English translation:You are very handsome/very charming
Entered by: Monika Coulson

18:15 Apr 25, 2008
Albanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Albanian term or phrase: Ti je shume simpatik.
From a woman to a man.
xxxbabhabhhba
You are very handsome/very charming
Explanation:
I would say...
Selected response from:

TrueBaller
Grading comment
I think this is it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5You are very handsome/very charming
TrueBaller
4 +2You are such a charming man/person
vetime
1 +3U R gorgeous!
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
U R gorgeous!


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vetime: gorgeous do të ishte i bukur ose i pashëm por mund edhe në këtë mënyrë të përdoret. Pse jo?!
2 mins
  -> Mendoni se ia vlenë të cajmë kokën me nuanca të tilla në këtë rast ;?

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
12 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Fabiana.

agree  Eva T: :)
3 days2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You are such a charming man/person


Explanation:
You are such a charming man/person

vetime
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 min
  -> falemnderit Sherefedin :D

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
You are very handsome/very charming


Explanation:
I would say...

TrueBaller
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Grading comment
I think this is it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 min
  -> Faleminderit!

agree  Monika Coulson
2 hrs
  -> Faleminderit!

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
12 hrs
  -> Faleminderit, Fabiana!

agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
17 hrs
  -> Ju falenderoj, Edlira!

agree  Eva T
3 days2 hrs
  -> Faleminderit!