KudoZ home » Arabic » Linguistics

تزقنبني

Arabic translation: تسممني


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تزقنبني
Arabic translation:تسممني
Entered by: R Farhat

16:38 Aug 8, 2004
Arabic to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics / IRAQI dialect
Arabic term or phrase: تزقنبني
الجملة باللهجة العراقية:

انت كله تزقنبني من هالأكل


هل المعنى تخنقني بهذا الطعام؟
R Farhat
Lebanon
Feed me poison
Explanation:
Feed me this poisonious food.

Zaqnaboot means poison.
It is loan word from the Persian or Turkish language
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Feed me poison
Sami Khamou
4tudhayiqquniyacine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تزقنبني
tudhayiqquni


Explanation:
hadha al akl thaqiil

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تزقنبني
Feed me poison


Explanation:
Feed me this poisonious food.

Zaqnaboot means poison.
It is loan word from the Persian or Turkish language

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
thank you