KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Accounting

مصاريف تأسيسية

English translation: incorporation expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مصاريف تأسيسية
English translation:incorporation expenses
Entered by: Abdelmonem Samir

08:13 Apr 2, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Arabic term or phrase: مصاريف تأسيسية
In preparing budgets
Albaik
incorporation expenses
Explanation:
regards
Selected response from:

Abdelmonem Samir
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6incorporation expenses
Abdelmonem Samir
4Structural expenditures/ or, Structural expensesshalytranslator


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
incorporation expenses


Explanation:
regards

Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulrahman Bustani
0 min
  ->  thanks, Abdulrahman

agree  ahmadwadan.com
10 mins

agree  Aisha Maniar
1 hr

agree  Sam Berner
2 hrs

agree  xxxhanan hussei
2 hrs

agree  Asim Fageary: Formation Expenses
1 day7 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Structural expenditures/ or, Structural expenses


Explanation:
Structural expenses: are the administrative expenses. For example, disbursement to pay Incubator?s property insurance, water, light, etc. ...



    Reference: http://www.treasury.gov.au/documents/987/HTML/docshell.asp?U...
shalytranslator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic