KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Accounting

ادفعوا لأمر السادة

English translation: pay to the order of Mssrs


17:41 Apr 3, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Arabic term or phrase: ادفعوا لأمر السادة
ما الكلمة المرادفة للسادة و بشكل مباشر و مختصر
Ashraf Sada
English translation:pay to the order of Mssrs
Explanation:
Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5pay to the order of Mssrs
Saleh Ayyub
5 +2pay to Messrs
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pay to the order of Mssrs


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali: Messrs
10 mins
  -> Thanks Abdullah - you are right Messrs

agree  AhmedAMS: Agree with Abdallah.
16 mins

agree  Alaa Zeineldine: Agree with Abdallah.
1 hr

agree  Fayez Roumieh
3 hrs

agree  zax
18 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pay to Messrs


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient-ff&ie=UTF-8&...
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayssa Allaf
47 mins

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
2 hrs