KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Accounting

مستند صرف ومستند قيد

English translation: disbursement and journal voucher


06:39 Oct 18, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Arabic term or phrase: مستند صرف ومستند قيد
فصل حسابات الموازنة الاستثمارية عن حسابات الموازنة الجارية في مستندات الصرف والقيد
Adnan Haddad
English translation:disbursement and journal voucher
Explanation:
Good Luck!
Selected response from:

Muna khleifat
Jordan
Grading comment
thanks fits perfectly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5payment voucher & ledger VoucherSayed Moustafa talawy
5issue voucher and voucher
Hani Hassaan
5dividend warrant &voucher
Saleh Dardeer
5disbursement and journal voucherMuna khleifat


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disbursement and journal voucher


Explanation:
Good Luck!


    Reference: http://arabic.microfinancegateway.org/section/glossary/_glos...
Muna khleifat
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks fits perfectly
Notes to answerer
Asker: well done Muna


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dividend warrant &voucher


Explanation:
dividend warrant &voucher


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/dividend+warrant
    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.com/translation/Arabic...
Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
issue voucher and voucher


Explanation:
سند صرف = issue voucher
مستند القيد = voucher
you will find the answers in the following link:

http://vb.arabsgate.com/showthread.php?t=466528

Regards


    Reference: http://vb.arabsgate.com/showthread.php?t=466528
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payment voucher & ledger Voucher


Explanation:
payment voucher & ledger Voucher

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6