ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Accounting

حصة عينية حصة نقدية

English translation: in kind / in specie Share pecuniary share

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حصة عينية حصة نقدية
English translation:in kind / in specie Share pecuniary share
Entered by: Moushira El-Mogy

23:32 Aug 24, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Arabic term or phrase: حصة عينية حصة نقدية
These two distinctions relate to the percentage of ownership of a company. Joint stock company of Egypt.
Kirk Jackson
in kind / in specie Share pecuniary share
Explanation:
حصة عينية in kind / in specie Share
حصة نقدية pecuniary share

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-24 23:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mlrc.org.mk/law/l002.htm
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:2jXH-gt6yCoJ:www.mpa.org....

http://baltic.rcsme.ru/1/how2_register/rprocess.asp?M=21
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:UcJRWulipKYJ:www.aging.st...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-08-25 00:03:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حصة نقدية is also called monetary share
Selected response from:

Moushira El-Mogy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1In Cash or In kind Share
Ghina
4 +1in kind / in specie Share pecuniary shareMoushira El-Mogy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حصة عينية حصة نقدية
in kind / in specie Share pecuniary share


Explanation:
حصة عينية in kind / in specie Share
حصة نقدية pecuniary share

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-24 23:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mlrc.org.mk/law/l002.htm
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:2jXH-gt6yCoJ:www.mpa.org....

http://baltic.rcsme.ru/1/how2_register/rprocess.asp?M=21
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:UcJRWulipKYJ:www.aging.st...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-08-25 00:03:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حصة نقدية is also called monetary share

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
3 days14 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حصة عينية حصة نقدية
In Cash or In kind Share


Explanation:
A share consisting of either cash or goods

Ghina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dardir
1346 days