KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Advertising / Public Relations

اليمن تستعين بالانتربول الدولي للقبض على الارهابي يحيى الحوثي

English translation: Yemen has asked for the international Interpol's help to capture the terrorist Yahya Al-Huthi


10:49 Feb 11, 2007
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Arabic term or phrase: اليمن تستعين بالانتربول الدولي للقبض على الارهابي يحيى الحوثي
اليمن تستعين بالانتربول الدولي للقبض على الارهابي يحيى الحوثي
السبت, 10-فبراير-2007
- بعد ساعات من تفويض مجلس النواب في اليمن اليوم للحكومة بحسم المواجهات الأخيرة في صعدة بالطريقة المناسبة قال مصدر مسئول رفيع المستوى أن اليمن سلمت الانتربول الدولي مذكرة رسمية تطالب فيها تسليمها الإرهابي الفار يحيى بدر الدين الحوثي المقيم حاليا في ألمانيا وذلك لاضطلاعه وتورطه في أحداث صعدة وقتله العديد من المواطنين ومن أفراد وظباط أبناء القوات المسلحة والأمن
وفقا لـ(26سبتمبرنت)الذى بث اعلان المصدر المسؤل اليوم

وكانت مصادر صحفية قد ذكرت أن عدداً من الدول الأوروبية تبنت قراراً خلال الأيام القليلة الماضية تضمن المطالبة بإدراج تنظيم الشباب المؤمن باليمن "أتباع الحوثي" في القائمة السوداء واعتباره ضمن المنظمات الإرهابية في العالم ، وبالتالي المطالبة باعتقال قادته وأعضائه والمنتمين إليه
mutawakil
English translation:Yemen has asked for the international Interpol's help to capture the terrorist Yahya Al-Huthi
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-11 10:56:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or to arrest!
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Yemen has asked for the international Interpol's help to capture the terrorist Yahya Al-Huthi
Zeinab Asfour
4Yemen seeks the assistance of Interpol for the arrest of terrorist Yahya Al-HuthiMona Helal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Yemen has asked for the international Interpol's help to capture the terrorist Yahya Al-Huthi


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-11 10:56:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or to arrest!

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
44 mins
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Ahmed :o)

agree  sandouk
2 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Sandouk :o) Dankeshen :)

agree  mbrodie: yes, but leave "international" out, Interpol is a well-known concept
2 hrs
  -> Yup:D ThaAaAaAanks a looot Mbordie :o)

neutral  Fayez Roumieh: I would rather not use International, and use Assistance instead of help.
2 hrs
  -> OK :) ThaAaAaAanks a lot yah Fayez :o)

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: I agree about that international part
5 hrs
  -> Yup :D ThaAaAaAanks a lot Ya Noha :o)

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yemen seeks the assistance of Interpol for the arrest of terrorist Yahya Al-Huthi


Explanation:
this is another suggestion

Mona Helal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): AhmedAMS, Zeinab Asfour, Mona Helal