ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Advertising / Public Relations

زيادة تعرق اليدين

English translation: Palmar hyperhidrosis

00:47 Mar 2, 2011
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations / زيادة تعرق اليدين
Arabic term or phrase: زيادة تعرق اليدين
طب
nkal
English translation:Palmar hyperhidrosis
Explanation:
Palmar hyperhidrosis or excessive hand sweating is the most common and troublesome form of hyperhidrosis.
Selected response from:

dimamarcel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Palmar hyperhidrosis
dimamarcel
4Hyperhidrosis /excessive sweating of handssktrans


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hyperhidrosis /excessive sweating of hands


Explanation:
Treatment of Hyperhidrosis or excessive sweating of hands, foot ...Hyperhidrosis or excessive sweating is a common disorder affecting many people. Hyperhidrosis can cause excessive hand, foot, underarm and facial sweating.

Sweaty Hands - Sympathectomy - Facial Blushing - Foot Sweating
www.hyperhidrosis.org/ - Cached - SimilarHyperhidrosis - Cure Sweaty Palms, Sweaty Feet, Armpits and moreThere is finally a cure for hyperhidrosis (excessive sweating)! Excessive sweating of the hands, feet and armpits or any combination of these conditions is ...

Sweaty Palms - Sweaty Armpit - Sweating Procedure - Blushing and Facial Sweating
www.sweaty-palms.com/ - Cached - Similar

sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Palmar hyperhidrosis


Explanation:
Palmar hyperhidrosis or excessive hand sweating is the most common and troublesome form of hyperhidrosis.


    Reference: http://www.hyperhidrosis.org/sweaty_hands.htm
dimamarcel
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Fathy!

agree  Lina SM
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you Lina!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin