KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

الوكيل جوي و الرائد طيار

English translation: Air force corporal and Air force major -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الوكيل جوي و الرائد طيار
English translation:Air force corporal and Air force major -
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

13:33 Oct 19, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Pilot titles
Arabic term or phrase: الوكيل جوي و الرائد طيار
لقبين منفردين
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Air force corporal and Air force major -
Explanation:
however you can skip the Airforce
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Air force corporal and Air force major -
Assem Mazloum
4 -1Major Air Force Pilot
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Major Air Force Pilot


Explanation:
الرئد طيار

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Abdallah, those titles are used in Oman, and its exactly like this الوكيل 1 جوي Hope this can help and thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Assem Mazloum: think about the meaning of your sentence
27 mins
  -> You can read it Major, air force pilot ..do you think.......!!??

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Air force corporal and Air force major -


Explanation:
however you can skip the Airforce

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many thanks