KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

طائرات الباص الجوي

English translation: Airbus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:طائرات الباص الجوي
English translation:Airbus
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

11:22 Feb 16, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Arabic term or phrase: طائرات الباص الجوي
Could it be airbus?
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Airbus
Explanation:
It sounds like it.
Selected response from:

M El-Metwally
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10AirbusM El-Metwally
4 +4airbus planes
Mostafa MOUHIBE
5Air Bus aircraft
Ghada Samir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Airbus


Explanation:
It sounds like it.

M El-Metwally
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
0 min

agree  Assem Mazloum:
4 mins

agree  Anneliese Garvie
10 mins

agree  Spiridon: Yes Agree
13 mins

agree  Nadia Ayoub
18 mins

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
25 mins

agree  Mona Helal
39 mins

agree  samah A. fattah
55 mins

agree  mohammed elkhteeb
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
airbus planes


Explanation:
airbus planes

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
3 mins
  -> Thank you Assem

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
25 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Ahmad Batiran
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmad

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Ebrahim

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Air Bus aircraft


Explanation:
Dubai Aerospace Enterprise - Aerospace Industry Headlines - [ Translate this page ]
Dubai Aerospace Enterprise (DAE), the global aerospace, manufacturing and services corporation, has acquired three Airbus aircraft ordered by Kingfisher ...
www.dubaiaerospace.com/portal/dae_press/press/dae_press_mai... - 67k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-02-16 11:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: Airbus (one word)

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4