KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Agriculture

شتلة أمهات

English translation: Mother cutting/sapling/seeding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شتلة أمهات
English translation:Mother cutting/sapling/seeding
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

12:57 Mar 24, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Arabic term or phrase: شتلة أمهات
شتلة أمهات فراولة
Noha Kamal, PhD.
Mother cutting/sapling/seeding
Explanation:
Mother cutting/sapling/seeding
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
جمايل بالزوفة والله!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mother cutting/sapling/seeding
Ehab Tantawy
3Mother Block
Ahmed Ahmed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mother cutting/sapling/seeding


Explanation:
Mother cutting/sapling/seeding


    Reference: http://muqtafi.birzeit.edu/en/pg/getleg.asp?id=15296
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
جمايل بالزوفة والله!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mother Block


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic