KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Archaeology

الجمعية العالمية لتجار الفنون القديمة

English translation: International Association of Dealers in Ancient Art


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الجمعية العالمية لتجار الفنون القديمة
English translation:International Association of Dealers in Ancient Art
Entered by: Eman Riesh

05:30 Feb 17, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Archaeology
Arabic term or phrase: الجمعية العالمية لتجار الفنون القديمة
I need the full name in English.

Shookran in advance
Eman Riesh
International Association of Dealers in Ancient Art
Explanation:
http://www.iadaa.org/
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
That's it. Many thanks, Fuad Yahya and all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2International Association of Dealers in Ancient ArtFuad Yahya
3The Association of Art and Antique Dealers
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الجمعية العالمية لتجار الفنون القديمة
The Association of Art and Antique Dealers


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الجمعية العالمية لتجار الفنون القديمة
International Association of Dealers in Ancient Art


Explanation:
http://www.iadaa.org/

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
That's it. Many thanks, Fuad Yahya and all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hassaballa
4 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
20 mins