KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Art/Literary

تدرجات اللون

English translation: color gradations, color shades, hues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تدرجات اللون
English translation:color gradations, color shades, hues
Entered by: ena

09:26 Jul 7, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Arabic term or phrase: تدرجات اللون
تدرجات الالوان
ena
United Arab Emirates
color gradations, color shades, hues
Explanation:
It all depends on what the context implies. You did not provide any context. Please provide context when you request help with the translationof terms. Thank you very much.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5color gradations, color shades, huesFuad Yahya
1Color shade
Shazly


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
color gradations, color shades, hues


Explanation:
It all depends on what the context implies. You did not provide any context. Please provide context when you request help with the translationof terms. Thank you very much.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
33 mins

agree  sandouk
8 hrs

agree  sarsam
9 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN: COLOUR GRADATIONS
12 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
5 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Color shade


Explanation:
Color shades

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 60