KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

قشرة طبون

English translation: outer layer of the hood


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قشرة طبون
English translation:outer layer of the hood
Entered by: Arabicstart

03:36 Dec 2, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / قطع غيار سيارة
Arabic term or phrase: قشرة طبون
تقرير حادث سيارة من الأردن
XXpert
outer layer of the hood
Explanation:
outer layer of the cars hood
Selected response from:

Arabicstart
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Front Bumper Layermonzer
5outer layer of the hood
Arabicstart


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قشرة طبون
outer layer of the hood


Explanation:
outer layer of the cars hood

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قشرة طبون
Front Bumper Layer


Explanation:
This is a bumper outer layer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 2 hrs 39 mins (2004-12-05 06:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can cll it skin also

monzer
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic