KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

جسر وسط

English translation: Middle frame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:جسر وسط
English translation:Middle frame
Entered by: Arabicstart

03:38 Dec 2, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / قطع غيار سيارة
Arabic term or phrase: جسر وسط
تقرير حادث سيارة من الأردن
XXpert
Middle frame
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Arabicstart
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Middle frame
Arabicstart
4 +1medium / mid-size bridgesktrans


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medium / mid-size bridge


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-02 03:50:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, wrote too quickly without looking at category

Probably : axle or axletree


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Reffat
12 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جسر وسط
Middle frame


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
46 mins
  -> شكراً