KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

جسر علوي/عادي

English translation: upper frame/ standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:جسر علوي/عادي
English translation:upper frame/ standard
Entered by: Arabicstart

03:41 Dec 2, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / قطع غيار سيارة
Arabic term or phrase: جسر علوي/عادي
تقرير حادث سيارة من الأردن
XXpert
upper frame/ standard
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Arabicstart
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1upper frame/ standard
Arabicstart
5 +1upper/ standard bridge
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جسر علوي/عادي
upper/ standard bridge


Explanation:
upper/ standard bridge

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Reffat
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جسر علوي/عادي
upper frame/ standard


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
42 mins
  -> شكراً