KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

غماز أمامي يمين

English translation: front right turn signal light


03:45 Dec 2, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / قطع غيار سيارة
Arabic term or phrase: غماز أمامي يمين
تقرير حادث سيارة من الأردن
XXpert
English translation:front right turn signal light
Explanation:
TURN Used Parts:engines,transmissions,accessories,engine parts ...
... Public. azusa, CA. 05/04. 1993 Cadillac sts. Turn signal- front right turn signal
light ... Public. wilmington, DE. 05/03. 1987 Nissan Maxima. ...
www.used-car-parts-exchange.com/cgi-bin/webc.cgi/ uopenrequests.html?l_cat=Turn&sid=6r86ro0-AH5xDBc-53... - 41k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

DE Used Parts:engines,transmissions,accessories,engine parts ...
... Mechanic. milford, DE. 05/04. 1993 Cadillac sts. Turn signal- front right turn signal
light ... Public. wilmington, DE. 04/29. 1992 Pontiac bonnevill. ...
www.used-car-parts-exchange.com/cgi-bin/webc.cgi/ uopenrequests.html?func=search&l_state=DE&sid=6r... - 35k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.used-car-parts-exchange.com ]

JTruck.Net - Front Right Turn Signal Light
Front Right Turn Signal Light (84 Grand Wagoneer) This is the front right
turn signal light from an 84 Grand Wagoneer. It is is ...
www.jtruck.net/forsale/84gw_frontright_turnsignal/ - 2k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

JTruck.Net - Stuff For Sale
JTruck.NET For Sale Page Anything listed here will be sold in most cases
for listed price or best offer, some items may be 'firm ...
www.jtruck.net/forsale/ - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

TESTS
... damage to the bike. A collegue of mine drove backwards in his cage and touched
my front right turn signal light. Now there's a hole ...
www.zx11.info/zx11/diary.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Kia SPORTAGE Salvage Yards - Kia SPORTAGE parts - Junk Yards
... Alabama. 1995, KIA, SPORTAGE, Turn Signal Light, Tuskegee, Alabama. Front Right
Turn Signal Light (Front Right Combination Lamp). 1997 KIA ...
www.usedpartslive.com/live/3/year/Kia/SPORTAGE/ - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

motion - news
... Thursday, August 17th, 2000. A To Do list: fix power locks and mirrors on the '90;
2G MAS install on the '90; fix front right turn-signal light; ...
www.thismetalsky.org/cars/news.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Turn signal question (archive)
... yesterday. I was finally able to check out my front right turn signal light
and made sure it had a good solid electrical connection. ...
bimmer.roadfly.org/e28/messages/ archive/msgsy1999w50/8400.html - 3k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Fix Tank Ding Myself?
... Because the bike dropped on it's right side, the front right turn signal light
bent back protecting the tank from the cement during my slide. ...
www.surfmaine.com/cgi-bin/ webbbs_files/config.pl?read=4684 - 7k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Post Comment
... Geo. :( He drove away missing a front right turn signal light and it has
a fairly large dent around that area to. But it's okay. ...
www.livejournal.com/users/ superbaben/19576.html?mode=reply - 20k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Right front indicator
Saleh Ayyub
5front right tappet
Sabry Hameed
5Right front signalALI HASAN
4front right turn signal lightYasser El Helw


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غماز أمامي يمين
front right tappet


Explanation:
front right tappet

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
غماز أمامي يمين
Right front indicator


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arabicstart
1 hr

agree  Demosthene
1 hr

agree  Ahmed Reffat
11 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
3 days9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غماز أمامي يمين
Right front signal


Explanation:
not necessary

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غماز أمامي يمين
front right turn signal light


Explanation:
TURN Used Parts:engines,transmissions,accessories,engine parts ...
... Public. azusa, CA. 05/04. 1993 Cadillac sts. Turn signal- front right turn signal
light ... Public. wilmington, DE. 05/03. 1987 Nissan Maxima. ...
www.used-car-parts-exchange.com/cgi-bin/webc.cgi/ uopenrequests.html?l_cat=Turn&sid=6r86ro0-AH5xDBc-53... - 41k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

DE Used Parts:engines,transmissions,accessories,engine parts ...
... Mechanic. milford, DE. 05/04. 1993 Cadillac sts. Turn signal- front right turn signal
light ... Public. wilmington, DE. 04/29. 1992 Pontiac bonnevill. ...
www.used-car-parts-exchange.com/cgi-bin/webc.cgi/ uopenrequests.html?func=search&l_state=DE&sid=6r... - 35k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.used-car-parts-exchange.com ]

JTruck.Net - Front Right Turn Signal Light
Front Right Turn Signal Light (84 Grand Wagoneer) This is the front right
turn signal light from an 84 Grand Wagoneer. It is is ...
www.jtruck.net/forsale/84gw_frontright_turnsignal/ - 2k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

JTruck.Net - Stuff For Sale
JTruck.NET For Sale Page Anything listed here will be sold in most cases
for listed price or best offer, some items may be 'firm ...
www.jtruck.net/forsale/ - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

TESTS
... damage to the bike. A collegue of mine drove backwards in his cage and touched
my front right turn signal light. Now there's a hole ...
www.zx11.info/zx11/diary.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Kia SPORTAGE Salvage Yards - Kia SPORTAGE parts - Junk Yards
... Alabama. 1995, KIA, SPORTAGE, Turn Signal Light, Tuskegee, Alabama. Front Right
Turn Signal Light (Front Right Combination Lamp). 1997 KIA ...
www.usedpartslive.com/live/3/year/Kia/SPORTAGE/ - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

motion - news
... Thursday, August 17th, 2000. A To Do list: fix power locks and mirrors on the '90;
2G MAS install on the '90; fix front right turn-signal light; ...
www.thismetalsky.org/cars/news.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Turn signal question (archive)
... yesterday. I was finally able to check out my front right turn signal light
and made sure it had a good solid electrical connection. ...
bimmer.roadfly.org/e28/messages/ archive/msgsy1999w50/8400.html - 3k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Fix Tank Ding Myself?
... Because the bike dropped on it's right side, the front right turn signal light
bent back protecting the tank from the cement during my slide. ...
www.surfmaine.com/cgi-bin/ webbbs_files/config.pl?read=4684 - 7k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Post Comment
... Geo. :( He drove away missing a front right turn signal light and it has
a fairly large dent around that area to. But it's okay. ...
www.livejournal.com/users/ superbaben/19576.html?mode=reply - 20k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages




Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Arabicstart: The asker did not specfy if it was light or cover, it could be the hole indicator assembly, so its safe to say Indicator assembly because its for insurance claim.
7 hrs