KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ضوء أمامي يمين

English translation: right head light


03:45 Dec 2, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / قطع غيار سيارة
Arabic term or phrase: ضوء أمامي يمين
تقرير حادث سيارة من الأردن
XXpert
English translation:right head light
Explanation:
Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6right head light
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1Right headlamp lightALI HASAN
5right headlamp
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضوء أمامي يمين
right headlamp


Explanation:
right headlamp

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ضوء أمامي يمين
right head light


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arabicstart
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Demosthene
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rack
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  shfranke: Tamaam wa nuS - Saleh's term is common US equivalent.
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
12 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ضوء أمامي يمين
Right headlamp light


Explanation:
not necessary

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rack
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Randa