KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

المستمرين في الإنجاب

English translation: those who still wish to father children


09:18 May 1, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Arabic term or phrase: المستمرين في الإنجاب
وكذلك على الرجال التقليل من تناول البذور، ولاسيما المستمرين في الإنجاب، حيث إن ذلك يؤدي إلى عقمهم
Aadil Zargam
India
English translation:those who still wish to father children
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2those who still wish to father childrenYasser El Helw
4 +2who are still fertile
Khalid Nasir
4non-genestaticMoodi
4specially those who still giving birth/procreating
hanysalah


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specially those who still giving birth/procreating


Explanation:
continue reproduction

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-genestatic


Explanation:
Particularly non-genestatic people

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
who are still fertile


Explanation:
who are still fertile

see this search
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&as_q...

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: yes, or "who are still capable of becoming fathers"
1 hr
  -> many thanks Deborah

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohsin

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
those who still wish to father children


Explanation:
Good luck

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub: Only women have a "fertile age", men usually have a choice.
8 hrs
  -> A choice yes, but not an informed one, I'm afraid. Thank you Nadia :-)

agree  Akram Darwish
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Akram :-)