KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Botany

الانزلاقات الغضروفية

English translation: dislocation of the cartilage / cartilage dislocation / slip disc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الانزلاقات الغضروفية
English translation:dislocation of the cartilage / cartilage dislocation / slip disc
Entered by: zkt

03:59 Apr 29, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Botany / herbs
Arabic term or phrase: الانزلاقات الغضروفية
الثمار غير الناضجة والأوراق والسائل اللبني ذوات فاعلية في علاج القروح والجروح والدفتريا والأورام والانزلاقات الغضروفية
Aadil Zargam
India
dislocation of the cartilage / cartilage dislocation
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=opera&rls=en&hs=NU...
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2slip discYasser El Helw
5 +1dislocation of the cartilage / cartilage dislocation
zkt
5 +1Herniated Intervertebral Disc
Saleh Dardeer
5cartilaginous slide
Hani Hassaan
4sliding cartilages
hanysalah
4Disc protrusion/Disc bulgingMoodi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartilaginous slide


Explanation:
cartilaginous slide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-29 04:09:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://archives.lists.indymedia.org/imc-houston/2004-May/008...

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Herniated Intervertebral Disc


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/medical_general/...
Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
8 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dislocation of the cartilage / cartilage dislocation


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=opera&rls=en&hs=NU...

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin

neutral  Yasser El Helw: Check your own references. They speak of the NOSE and not the spine.
5 hrs
  -> Yasser they do not speak only of the nose but also of joints check all other sites, the asker wasn't specific

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sliding cartilages


Explanation:
medical

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disc protrusion/Disc bulging


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
slip disc


Explanation:
LUMBAGO / BACKACHE/ SLIP DISC - HOMOEOPATHY- [ Traduzca esta página ]LUMBAGO / BACKACHE/ SLIP DISC - HOMOEOPATHY. Q.1-What is Lumbago? Is Backache, Low Back Pain and Lumbago same thing .... Home >> Health for all >> Slip Disc ...
www.sarkaritel.com/news_and_features/health/slipdisc.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


Minimally Invasive Surgery, Minimally Invasive Slip Disc Surgery ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Percutaneous Endoscopic Lumbar Discectomy.Recover Discover offers minimally invasive surgery in India.
www.recoverdiscover.com/minimally_invasive.php - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Orthopedics: Slip Disc & Pregnancy- [ Traduzca esta página ]11 Ago 2007 ... Hi Sina, Your pregnancy should be delayed until the disc is reduced, this is accomplished non-invasively with flexion/distraction therapy.
en.allexperts.com/q/Orthopedics-980/Slip-Disc-Pregnancy.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Yahoo! Respuestas - What is the best therapy for slip disc?What is the best therapy for slip disc? hace 1 año. Reportar abusos · El Avatar de JKB by JKB. Miembro desde: 25 diciembre 2006; Total de puntos: 130 (Nivel ...
espanol.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20070107053635AA5ZZZF - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-29 10:04:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@@@@@@ Examples of Herbal remedies for slip disc: @@@@@@

cancer cure essiac herbal tea herbal remedies for ovary conditions ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]27 Mar 2008 ... herbal remedies for male pattern baldness, diaes herbal cure, herbal .... for genital herpes, herbal cure for slip disc, herbal cure for ...
groups.google.com/group/alt.games.champ-man/browse_thread/thread/85629c500935dc1e/b0a635f9167b5e02 - 72k - En caché - Páginas similares

herbal cure for asbestosis asian herbal cure diabetes swiss herbal ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]otitis herbal cure, herbal remedies to cure bruising, herbal ... herbal cure for slip disc, herbal cure for fungal infections, limes ...
groups.google.com/group/comp.sys.acorn.networking/browse_thread/thread/2913e1c89c3fb0bd?fwc=1 - 72k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de groups.google.com »

World's Finest Portal on Ayurveda and Herbal Remedies,Natural ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]In this treatment, lukewarm herbal oils are applied all over the body by two to four ... This treatment is highly effective in slip disc and is done over a ...
www.sanjivani4u.com/Sanjivani_Treatments/Ayurveda_Panchakar... - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Herbal Remedies Manufacturers & Suppliers- [ Traduzca esta página ]Find Herbal Remedies and more. Manufacturers and Suppliers in India, ... Natural ayurvedic herbal medication for relief in joint pain, slip disc, sciatica, ...
www.alibaba.com/showroom/Herbal_Remedies/8.html - 188k - En caché - Páginas similares

herbal remedies for ovary conditions asian herbal cure diaes ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]27 Mar 2008 ... herbal suplements bad breath, bad breath herbal remedies, .... herbal cure for slip disc, herbal cure for fungal infections, bad breath pill ...
www.meinews.net/herbal-t157395.html - 64k - En caché - Páginas similares

herbal cure for asbestosis bronchitis herbal cure valerian herbal ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]27 Mar 2008 ... home herbal remedies to cure bruising, rosemary and sage herbal foot .... herpes, herbal cure for slip disc, herbal cure for fungal ...
www.gamesforum.ca/showthread.php?t=283949 - 82k - En caché - Páginas similares

remedy for slip disc ,and root compresion by DRX9000machine?- [ Traduzca esta página ]Remedy for slip disc ,and root compresion by DRX9000machine? Question:. can any one who has taken treatment in the above machine can please tell their ...
www.youqa.com/alternative-medicine-5/3974-alternative-5.htm... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

www.yogainsalento.com - home page- [ Traduzca esta página ]... Rasayana and the herbal remedies which are designed to rejuvinate the mind and the body. ... stiffness, slip disc, herniated disc and common back pains. ...
www.yogainsalento.com/en/ayurveda.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

India, ayurveda directory. Add your India website here. Add url- [ Traduzca esta página ]Ayurveda remedy through free consultations. Herbal remedies for low libido, ... Gout, Spondylosis (Cervical, Lumbar & Ankylosing), Slip disc, Sciatica, ...
directory.classifieds1000.com/India/ayurveda - Páginas similares

After normal delivery of 1 yrs 6 months my weight is not coming ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]26 Sep 2007 ... You are here: Herbal Remedies Home › Q & A Home › Answers ... it is very thin hairs, slip disc, sever back pain and shoulder and neck pain. ...
www.answers.ayushveda.com/question_view.php?qid=53 - 84k - En caché - Páginas similares



Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan: الحقيقةة تقال والحياد مطلوب، لكن ماذا نقول !!
1 hr

agree  zkt: I agree with you if the spine is concerned, but for other joints there are no discs
3 hrs