KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

شركة ملاحة

English translation: marine company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شركة ملاحة
English translation:marine company
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

08:18 Apr 2, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Arabic term or phrase: شركة ملاحة
بالصوت
marine company
Explanation:
Your explanatory note بالصوت is vague. If the above suggestion does not suffice for your need, please post a follow-up note.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
اشكركم على حسن تعاونكم معي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1marine companyFuad Yahya
2navigation companymnamona


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marine company


Explanation:
Your explanatory note بالصوت is vague. If the above suggestion does not suffice for your need, please post a follow-up note.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542
Grading comment
اشكركم على حسن تعاونكم معي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
241 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
navigation company


Explanation:
that how the dictionary say it. i also approve with the marine company if the ملاحة بحرية


    EL Assiouty (banking and fianancail dictionary)english -french- arabic
mnamona
Egypt