ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

حافز انتظام

English translation: professionalism incentive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حافز أداء وظيفى
English translation:professionalism incentive
Entered by: xxxhamuksha

16:56 Apr 24, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / excutive management
Arabic term or phrase: حافز انتظام
an employee deserves that for his high attendance, doing his job, and adherence to the rules. be aware that it differs from the traditional term حوافز that are paid automatically and regularly by some Arab governments.
xxxhamuksha
professionalism incentive
Explanation:
If you wish to cover "high attendance, doing his job, and adherence to the rules," I think "professionalism" would do.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Performance incentive
Saleh Ayyub
5professionalism incentiveFuad Yahya


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professionalism incentive


Explanation:
If you wish to cover "high attendance, doing his job, and adherence to the rules," I think "professionalism" would do.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Performance incentive


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sithanem
20 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  mnamona
52 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Sami Khamou
6 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  AhmedAMS
214 days