KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

العمل الاوروبي

English translation: Are you serious?


12:36 Jun 27, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Arabic term or phrase: العمل الاوروبي
i'll be thankful if you help me translating this arabic phrase into ebglish: العمل الاوروبي
tooma
English translation:Are you serious?
Explanation:
A phrase like this cannot seriously be enquired about without context. Consider the possibilities:

European work
European labor (or labour)
European action
European act
European deed
etc.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Are you serious?Fuad Yahya
4THE EUROPEAN ACTIONALI HASAN


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
THE EUROPEAN ACTION


Explanation:

POSSIBLY:-

2- THE EUROPEAN BUSINESS

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Are you serious?


Explanation:
A phrase like this cannot seriously be enquired about without context. Consider the possibilities:

European work
European labor (or labour)
European action
European act
European deed
etc.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar
2 hrs

agree  sandouk
1 day5 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
2 days6 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
62 days