KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

المؤسسات الأوربية

English translation: European Institutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المؤسسات الأوربية
English translation:European Institutions
Entered by: Aisha Maniar

12:44 Jun 27, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Arabic term or phrase: المؤسسات الأوربية
I'll be thankful if you help me translating this arabic phrase into ebglish:المؤسسات الأوربية
tooma
European Institutions
Explanation:
Again I assume you are referring to the EU
Selected response from:

Aisha Maniar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7European Institutions
Aisha Maniar
5European bodies
Alaa AHMED
4EUROPEAN ORGANISATIONSALI HASAN


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
European Institutions


Explanation:
Again I assume you are referring to the EU

Aisha Maniar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 592
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
1 hr

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 hr

agree  ALI HASAN
2 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya: Most likely, pending context.
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

agree  sandouk
1 day8 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
62 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EUROPEAN ORGANISATIONS


Explanation:
ANSWER ADEQUATE

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 28

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
European bodies


Explanation:
'Bodies' is a common term in American use for establishments, institutions, organizations, firms, and any corporal entity.

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 210