KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

مبنى سكني

English translation: residential building


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مبنى سكني
English translation:residential building
Entered by: Wa'ad Younane

15:56 Feb 11, 2007
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Arabic term or phrase: مبنى سكني
أي أن المشروع لمباني سكنية وليست مباني إدارية
وشكراً
Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
residential building
Explanation:
residential building
Selected response from:

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً أخي
Wa'ad Younane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4residential building
Wa'ad Younane
4 +1residential buildingsYasser El Helw


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
residential building


Explanation:
residential building

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً أخي
Wa'ad Younane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
6 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
18 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr

agree  Abdallah Ali
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
residential buildings


Explanation:
Good luck

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً أخي Wa'ad Younane كنت أتمنى أختيار الإجابتين ولكن للأسف كان لزاماً علي إختيار إجابة واحدة

Asker: عذراً شكراً جزيلاً أخي Yasser El Helw


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 mins