KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

تخصيص الأسهم

English translation: allocation of shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تخصيص الأسهم
English translation:allocation of shares
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

08:29 Mar 8, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: تخصيص الأسهم
تخصيص الاسهم في حالة زيادة الاكتتاب عن إجمالي الاسهم المطروحة وإعادة فائض الاكتتاب للمساهمين
Noha Kamal, PhD.
allocation of shares
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5allocation of shares
Abdulrahman Bustani
5share allocation
Aisha Maniar
3allocating the shares
Abdelmonem Samir


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
allocation of shares


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Dahman
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ehab Tantawy: Perfect
14 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  ahmadwadan.com
33 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmad

agree  Abdallah Ali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdallah

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
share allocation


Explanation:
shares are allocated

Aisha Maniar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocating the shares


Explanation:
that simple I guess

Abdelmonem Samir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20