KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

مستمسكات

English translation: Forms; Formal Papers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مستمسكات
English translation:Forms; Formal Papers
Entered by: R Farhat

15:46 Mar 10, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / عطاء
Arabic term or phrase: مستمسكات
يرجي من الشركات المختصة زيارة قسم العطاءات في الوزارة للحصول على نسخة من شروط المناقصة والمواصفات لقاء مبلغ 00 غير قابل للرد على ان يكزن وصل القبض وكافة المستمسكات والوثائق المطلوبة بموجب شروط المناقصة داخل ظرف مغلق ومختوم.

Does anyone have an idea about the meaning of "مستمسكات"? Thank you!
Ziad Marzouka
Forms; Formal Papers
Explanation:
مستمسكات ووثائق
Forms and Documents
Formal Papers and Documents
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Forms; Formal Papers
R Farhat
4ATTACHMRENTS
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ATTACHMRENTS


Explanation:
since it is other than documents which are already mentioned in the text

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Forms; Formal Papers


Explanation:
مستمسكات ووثائق
Forms and Documents
Formal Papers and Documents

R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  the Train: Thanks.
11 hrs