KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

يجنبها

English translation: spare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يجنبها
English translation:spare
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

11:50 Jul 7, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: يجنبها
تطوير فندق شبرد بعد حصول مصر على حكم دولى يجنبها 700 مليون دولار
vina77
spare
Explanation:
spare Egypt paying ...
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4spare
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5Avoids itKhemais Chaieb


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spare


Explanation:
spare Egypt paying ...

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulrahman Bustani
1 min

agree  ahmadwadan.com
10 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
11 mins

agree  Helmy Sanabary
2 days12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Avoids it


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Khemais Chaieb
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic