KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

نظرا لتسببها فى تخفيض درجة من 5 نجوم إلى 4 نجوم

English translation: ... as it was responsible for the hotel's downgrading from 5 to 4 stars


12:37 Jul 7, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: نظرا لتسببها فى تخفيض درجة من 5 نجوم إلى 4 نجوم
أصدر رئيس مجلس الإدارة فرار بإنهاء عقد هلنان لفندق شبرد نظرا لتسببها فى تخفيض درجة من 5 نجوم إلى 4 نجوم.
vina77
English translation:... as it was responsible for the hotel's downgrading from 5 to 4 stars
Explanation:
... as it caused the hotel to be downgraded from 5 to 4 stars
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... as it was responsible for the hotel's downgrading from 5 to 4 stars
Nesrin
2Due to degradation from 5 stars to 4 stars as a result of its actions
Mohamed Gaafar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... as it was responsible for the hotel's downgrading from 5 to 4 stars


Explanation:
... as it caused the hotel to be downgraded from 5 to 4 stars

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
3 mins

agree  Assem Mazloum:
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Due to degradation from 5 stars to 4 stars as a result of its actions


Language variant: As a result of degrading it from 5 stars to four stars hotel

Explanation:
HPH

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7