KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

وجه التضامن والتكافل

English translation: in jointly and collectively manner/on jointly and collectively basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وجه التضامن والتكافل
English translation:in jointly and collectively manner/on jointly and collectively basis
Entered by: Emilia Dragomir

14:54 Jul 7, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Arabic term or phrase: وجه التضامن والتكافل
ان الموجبات المعينة بهذه الكفالة تعتبر على وجه التضامن والتكافل ويمكن ملاخقة الكفلاء على حدة سواء جرت ملاحقة المقترضين ام لم تحر
Emilia Dragomir
in jointly and collectively manner/on jointly and collectively basis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as jointly and solidaryzax
5deemed jointly and severally
Assem Mazloum
5deemed/subsumed as solidarity aid
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4in jointly and collectively manner/on jointly and collectively basisMoodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deemed/subsumed as solidarity aid


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-07 14:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*deemed as
*subsumed under

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Thanks, Noha! I will take into consideration your advice.


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deemed jointly and severally


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in jointly and collectively manner/on jointly and collectively basis


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as jointly and solidary


Language variant: deemed jointly and solidary

Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20