ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

السجل التجاري

English translation: Commercial Register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:السجل التجاري
English translation:Commercial Register
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

11:52 May 9, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: السجل التجاري
السجل التجاري المسجَل لدي الغرفة التجارية لشركة ما.
Taimi
United States
Commercial Register
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Commercial Register
Mohamed Kamel
4Trade/company register
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Commercial Register


Explanation:
..

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miftah
4 mins

agree  Mona Helal
2 hrs

agree  fonetica: agree
1 day21 mins

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trade/company register


Explanation:
Another option.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trade_Register

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44