KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

مسطح

English translation: space (in this context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مسطح
English translation:space (in this context)
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

20:34 Aug 8, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: مسطح
مسطح 200 م2 بالأرضي لكافة الأغراض تمليك او أيجار ق.ج
==============================
This is part of a newspaper ad.
Amir
space
Explanation:
Ground floor space, 200 sq.m.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3spaceFuad Yahya
3 +3plane areaMoushira El-Mogy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مسطح
plane area


Explanation:
none

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: area is enough
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Amidas: that's right, just area
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مسطح
space


Explanation:
Ground floor space, 200 sq.m.

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
4 hrs

agree  shfranke
6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs