KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ق.ج

English translation: new rental law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ق ـ ج ـ
English translation:new rental law
Entered by: AhmedAMS

20:35 Aug 8, 2004
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: ق.ج
مسطح 200 م2 بالأرضي لكافة الأغراض تمليك او أيجار ق.ج
Amir
قانون جديد
Explanation:
Based on the new law of renting.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3قانون جديدAhmedAMS
5New Rent Law!
ahmed ismaiel owieda


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قانون جديد


Explanation:
Based on the new law of renting.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Hanan Ghannoum
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Alaa Zeineldine: also new rental law or tenancy law.
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much for your comment

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ق.ج
New Rent Law!


Explanation:
New Rent Law!

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic