KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

شركة العنان

English translation: The Company of Equal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شركة العنان
English translation:The Company of Equal
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

15:17 Feb 12, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: شركة العنان
تنقسم شركة العقود إلى:
1ـ شركة العنان : وهى إشتراك اثنين بماليهما ليعملا فيه بيديهما وربحه لهما , فينفذ تصرف كل واحد منهما فيها بحكم الملك فى نصيبه والوكاله فى نصيب شريكة وهى جائزة بإجماع .
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
The Company of Equal
Explanation:
http://www.khilafah.com/home/lographics/category.php?Documen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-02-12 15:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think you can find all you need to know about \"Al Inan\" in the following link:

http://www.adduonline.com/articles/al-inan.htm

Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7The Company of Equal
Iman Khaireddine
5 +1Partneship incorporation
Suleiman Al Saqer
1 +1Partnership
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شركة العنان
Partnership


Explanation:
Although I am not familiar with the term عنان it sounds like a company based on partnership.

Musab Hayatli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 day5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
شركة العنان
The Company of Equal


Explanation:
http://www.khilafah.com/home/lographics/category.php?Documen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-02-12 15:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think you can find all you need to know about \"Al Inan\" in the following link:

http://www.adduonline.com/articles/al-inan.htm



Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mazyoun
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj: Great job!
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Amal

agree  Mueen Issa
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Jafar Kerala: جزاكم الله
4109 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شركة العنان
Partneship incorporation


Explanation:
Partneship incorporation

Suleiman Al Saqer
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 day3 hrs