KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

شركة الوجوه

English translation: The Company of Faces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شركة الوجوه
English translation:The Company of Faces
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

15:20 Feb 12, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: شركة الوجوه
4ـ شركة الوجوه : وهى اشتراك اثنان بمال غيرهما ، أو بمالهما من وجاهة عند الناس فيأخذون منهم نسيئة ويبيعون نقداً ، وهذه شركة جائزة عند الأحناف كما فى بدائع الصنائع للكساني وغير صحيحة عند الشافعى .
ويوجد أنواع أخري كالمفاوضة وغيرها والتي هي ليست موضوع الفتوى، فالحاله التى بين أيدينا هى اشتراك اثنين بماليهما على التساوى وانفراد أحدهما بالعمل ، وهذه تجمع شركة وقراضا – مضاربه- وهذه شركة صحيحة لأنها مجموع شركتين صحيحتين وهما العنان والمضاربة، وعلى هذا الإختلاف فى العمل يجوز الإختلاف فى الربح، بأن يتساويا فى الربح الخاص بالمال لتساوى رأس مال كل منهما ، ثم ينفرد العامل بزيادة فى الربح مقابل عمله ، أو يتراضيا على نسبة الربح بينهما من البداية
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
The Company of faces
Explanation:
http://www.khilafah.com/home/lographics/category.php?Documen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-02-12 15:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Company of Reputation Faces

http://www.khilafah.com/home/category.php?DocumentID=8264&Ta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-02-12 15:52:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the use of Company of Reputation Faces is more common:

http://www.adduonline.com/articles/wujooh.htm
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6The Company of faces
Iman Khaireddine
5 +1Trustful personality trading
Suleiman Al Saqer


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
شركة الوجوه
The Company of faces


Explanation:
http://www.khilafah.com/home/lographics/category.php?Documen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-02-12 15:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Company of Reputation Faces

http://www.khilafah.com/home/category.php?DocumentID=8264&Ta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-02-12 15:52:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the use of Company of Reputation Faces is more common:

http://www.adduonline.com/articles/wujooh.htm

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine: The Company of Reputation Faces
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ali

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mazyoun
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mueen Issa
19 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شركة الوجوه
Trustful personality trading


Explanation:
Trustful trading

حيث يستخدم الشخص مصداقيته لجمع المال والمتجرة به

Suleiman Al Saqer
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 day3 hrs