KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

الموظف المخوّل

English translation: authorised officer


02:44 Feb 22, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: الموظف المخوّل
توقيع الموظف المخوّل
Latifah88
English translation:authorised officer
Explanation:
Signature of Authorised Officer. Avoid the use of "official" :-)
Selected response from:

Sam Berner
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13authorised officer
Sam Berner
5Authorised Officer
Shaukat Hayat
4Delegated or mandated empowered employeeHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4authorized employeeyamenbm
3Authority
soamo19


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Authority


Explanation:
Authorized Person



soamo19
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
authorised officer


Explanation:
Signature of Authorised Officer. Avoid the use of "official" :-)

Sam Berner
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
20 mins

agree  Dikran
42 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya: or "authorized," for US.
1 hr

agree  Hazem Hamdy
1 hr

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr

agree  Mona Ragaei
4 hrs

agree  ocean2gulf
5 hrs

agree  Eman Riesh
5 hrs

agree  Mona Helal: or 'delegated officer'
8 hrs

agree  Bright Bridge
10 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
11 hrs

agree  shfranke: Ditto with Fuad re "authorized" (US usage)
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorized employee


Explanation:
الموظف صاحب السلطة

yamenbm
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Delegated or mandated empowered employee


Explanation:
Usually this entails granting a power of attorney or mandated or delegated authority from a higher authority.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Authorised Officer


Explanation:
It is the exact translation

Shaukat Hayat
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 11