KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

شهادة جنسية

English translation: Nationality Certificate


02:51 Feb 23, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة جنسية
شهادة جنسية حامل الجواز:-
Latifah88
English translation:Nationality Certificate
Explanation:
إثبات جنسية
Selected response from:

yamenbm
Syria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Citizenship certificate
Dikran
4 +1Nationality Certificateyamenbm
5Naturalisation Certificate
A Nabil Bouitieh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Citizenship certificate


Explanation:
or

Certificate of citizenship

Dikran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 mins

agree  Sam Berner
12 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya
49 mins

agree  Alaa Zeineldine: Certificate of citizenship
56 mins

agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs

agree  Hazem Hamdy: Agree with Alaa Zeineldine too.
3 hrs

agree  Mona Ragaei
4 hrs

agree  ocean2gulf
5 hrs

agree  Zeinab Asfour
6 hrs

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
9 hrs

agree  ahmadwadan.com
15 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
21 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Naturalisation Certificate


Explanation:
This is more common and understandable by the Home Office in UK especially if the bearer of this certificate is from the outskirt of Iraq, i.e Kirkuk, or Sulaymania (Kirdish Origin). As it states the following:
بناء على تحقق إكتساب ........المثبتة صورته الشمسية أعلاه الجنسية العراقية وفق المادة (×/×) من قانون الجنسية العراقية فقد منح هذه الشهادة.
Good Luck

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nationality Certificate


Explanation:
إثبات جنسية

yamenbm
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaukat Hayat
19 hrs