KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

دور مايو

English translation: On May


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دور مايو
English translation:On May
Entered by: soamo19

06:23 Feb 16, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A Certificate from Egypt
Arabic term or phrase: دور مايو
تشهد كلية التربية بأن السيد / أحمد محمد علي وجنسيته: مصري والمولود: في أجا / دقهلية بتاريخ 2/2/1982م قد نجح في امتحان الليسانس في الآداب والتربية شعبة التعليم الأساسي.
شعبة: الدراسات الاجتماعية دور: مايو عام: 2004م بتقدير عام: جيد بمجموع:2555/3675 بسنة مئوية .....

سدد رسم البراءة بالقسيمة رقم 223388 بتاريخ 1/1/2004م
soamo19
Singapore
May Session
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1.. in MayAhmedAMS
1 +4May Session
Dikran


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
May Session


Explanation:
...

Dikran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nancy.

agree  Yasser El Helw: May examination session
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yasser.

agree  Hasan Abu Khalil
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Hasan.

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.. in May


Explanation:
OR May Testing Session

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw: May examination session
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.